Date
Genre
Venues
Organizer

Friday 12 July | Friday 12 July

13:00

Halfdan Mørch (p, g), Johan Vinsten Clausen (b), Rasmus Bendorff Kristensen (drm) Thore Andersen Elbek (guitar)

15:30

Elias Lykkeskov (key), Johannes Bohn (drm)

16:30

Emil Otto (p, voc)

19:30

Daniel Ross (g), Anders Vase Yde (drm), Anna Bak Jessen (k, synth), Sofus Jul Möglich (b)

21:00

125
Bobo Moreno (voc) Tommaso Perazzo (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

Saturday 13 July | Saturday 13 July

13:00

Christian Vuust (sax), Frederik Vuust (p + voc), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

14:00

100
Mads Jensen gtr. Phillip Akrofi b. Jakob Marker dr.

15:00

Jens Klüver t-sax Esben Tjalve k Torben Bjørnskov b

15:30

Elvira Lundstedt, (voc), Teis Ortved (t-sax), Gustav Stefansson (g), Arvid Bärtås (p), August Bergvall (b), Elis Comén (drm)

16:00

Christian Holm (sax), Samuel Kiel (b), Gustav Hagelskjær (drm)

19:30

Adrian Filip (b) + band

20:00

100
Johannes Gammelgaard (sax), Erik Kimestad (trp), Vilhelm Bromander (b), Arild Wahl (drm), Mikko Innanen (sax)

21:00

125
Bobo Moreno (voc) Tommaso Perazzo (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

21:00

Jens Christian Kwella - g Peter Friis - b Kristoffer Lysgaard - drm

21:00

120
Frederik Engell (t-sax), Michaela Turcerová (a-sax), Carlo Becker (trp), Rafał Różalski (b), Sune Sunesen (key), Simon Forchhammer (drm)

Sunday 14 July | Sunday 14 July

13:00

Uffe Steen (g), Peter Vuust (b)

15:00

Brandon Suarez (sax), Ebba Dankel (p), Mikkel Vuust (drm), William Mannerland (b)

15:00

120
Gustaf Ljunggren (g, sax,p) Emil de Waal (drm) Emil Otto (voc. p) Filt Kristensen (t-sax, cl, fl) Gunnar Lautrup (tp, flh, trb) Kurt Frimodt (key.p) Jørgen Nielsen (b)

16:00

60
Gustav Hagelskjær (drm), Harald Hagelskjær (b-), Lasse Damsgaard Andersen (a-sax)

17:00

50
Adrián Filip(SK)-bass Pasquale Rinaldi(IT)-piano Carl Lindegård Jensen-drums

19:30

Max Wolff(voc/g), Lars Pedersen(drm)

20:00

Jens Klüver t-sax & s-sax Martin Vollertsen p Thorbjørn Stefansson b John Riddell drm

Monday 15 July | Monday 15 July

13:00

Ebba Dankel (voc + p), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

15:00

Jakob Astrup (G), Julius Gawlik (t-sax), Thorbjørn Stefansson (b), Marius Wankel (drm)

15:00

100
Malthe Nørgaard (p), Thomas Sejthen (b)

15:30

120
Gustaf Ljunggren (g/trp/sax/p), Emil de Waal (drm/elektronik), Viktoria Søndergaard (vib), Alberte Svenningsen (sax)

19:30

Tescha Maria Quist (voc), Jens Edlef Møller (p)

20:00

75
Uffe Steen (g) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

20:00

75
Vingborg/Valencia er: Hannah Vingborg Eklund (Klaver), Christian Valencia (Guitar), Emil Lund (Bas) & Lasse Wagner (Trommer).

20:00

100
Susana Santos Silva (trp) Simon Toldam (p, key) Kumiko Takara (vib, perc) Mark Solborg (g) Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (d, perc)

Tuesday 16 July | Tuesday 16 July

13:00

Tommaso Perrazo (p), Peter Dahlgren (trb), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

14:00

Mathias Rønning Pedersen and Marie Smith Jørgensen (a-sax), Valdemar Juel Enemærke and Victor Svarer Thingholm (t-sax), Jenny Raunsmed Peitersen (b-sax), Robert Schultz, Mette Sonne Friis, Jakob Bjørn and Maja Elsholm Blichfeldt (trb), Toke Eggers Rossau, Steffen Brøns Nielsen, Elinor Storgaard Bonfils and Elias Overgaard Hansen (trp), Emil Kjær Bødker (p), Jens Brunsgaard Krogh (b), Christian Valencia Møller-Nielsen (g), Jeppe Madsen (drm), Benedikt Hansen and Signe Barsøe Sørensen (voc), Alberte Kvium and Theresa Lindved (cond)

15:30

Nicolaj Aamand (p), Alfred Storm (drm), William Frøland (b)

16:00

75
Mads Bærentzen (piano),Pojken Flensborg (piano),Special Guest (piano)

19:00

Rasmus Bak (g), Tobias Stjernholm (voc/trp), Jeppe Abildgaard (b), Martin Vollertsen (p), Rune Kragh (perc/acc), Tobias Granum (drm)

19:30

Nikolaj Bangsgaard (drm), David Truilo (a-sax), Miles Mindlin (g), TBA (b)

20:00

75
Oscar Ployart - klaver William Mannerland - bas Karl Seyer - trommer TBA - blæser

20:00

60
Yonatan Hes (sax), Jascha Briand (g), Liam Elion (b-), Steven Moser (drm)

20:00

75
Nikolaj Hess (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

Wednesday 17 July | Wednesday 17 July

13:00

Guitar: Mads Riis Bas: Simon Turp Trommer: Lasse Wagner

13:00

Henrik Gunde (p), Peter Vuust (b)

15:00

Ebba Dankel (p), William Mannerland (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

15:30

Jakob Ottarson (t-sax), Philip Akrofi (b), Gustav Hagelskjær, (drm)

16:00

100
Mads Bærentzen (piano) Morten Ramsbøl (bas) Kristian Leth (trommer)

18:30

75
David Truilo, sax Miles Mindlin, g Hilda Nordkvist, b Nikolaj Bangsgaard, drm

19:30

Mathias Klarlund (g), Tomas Matthews (drm)

20:00

75
LINE UP: Yonatan Hes - saxophone & komposition -Jascha Briand - guitar Liam Elion - double bass - Steven Moser - drums

20:00

100
Mathias Heise (hca) Nikolaj Hess (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

21:00

Jens Christian Kwella - g Peter Friis - b Jesper Bo Knudsen - drm

22:00

Pojken Flensborg (p), Hans Mydtskov (sax), Torben Bjørnskov (b)

Thursday 18 July | Thursday 18 July

13:00

Martin Rüssell Kaufmann (Keys) John Riddell (Trommer) Kristoffer Gori Verdoner (Guitar)

13:00

Viktoria Søndergaard (vib), Jakob Sørensen (trb), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

15:00

David Truilo (sax), Miles Mindlin (g), Hilda Nordkvist (b), Nikolaj Bangsgaard (drm)

16:00

Veronica Mortensen (voc), Henrik Gunde (p), Peter Vuust (b)

16:00

Slagger Lund (DK): vox, guitar, samples

16:00

70
Paolo de Jesus Maido (trp), Mads Lundh (sax), Steven Moser (drm), Chris Sergeant (b), Victor Vollmer (gtr), Mads Riis (gtr)

16:00

75
Mads Bærentzen (piano) Pojken Flensborg (piano) Rasmus Sørensen (piano)

19:30

Steffen Brix(g), Mark Ong(b), Benjamin Juul-Dimond(drm)

20:00

Jens Klüver t-sax & S-Sax Esben Tjalve p Thorbjørn Stefansson b

20:00

Halfdan Mørch (p, g), Johan Vinsten Clausen (b), Rasmus Bendorff Kristensen (drm) Thore Andersen Elbek (guitar)

20:00

100
Brandon Suarez (sax) Nikolaj Hess (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

20:00

250
Miriam Mandupira, vokal Martin Schack, orgel Uffe Steen, guitar Kristian Leth, trommer

22:30

Modu Traore (ML) vox, perc Mikas Bøgh Olesen (DK) guitar, bass Jon Døssing Bendixen (DK) keys, bass Jakob De Place (DK) drums

Friday 19 July | Friday 19 July

13:00

Mathias Heise (hca), Pelle Von Bülow (g), Peter Vuust (b)

15:00

Asger Nissen (sax), Thorbjørn Stefansson (b), Ivars Arutyunyan (drm)

15:30

Mads Riis (g), Simon Turp (b), Lasse Wagner (drm)

16:00

75
Mads Bærentzen (piano) Pojken Flensborg (piano) Rasmus Sørensen (piano)

16:00

James Loveless (voc), Uffe Steen (g), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

17:00

Emil Otto (p, voc)

18:00

Thomas Occhionero (sax), Jakob Nissen (keys), Jakob Jakobsen (b), Christoffer Skovhus (drm)

19:30

Steffen Brix(g), Mark Ong(b), Benjamin Juul-Dimond(drm)

20:00

250
Miriam Mandupira, vokal Martin Schack, orgel Uffe Steen, guitar Kristian Leth, trommer

20:00

100
Emil Otto (p, voc)

20:30

Halfdan Mørch (p, g), Johan Vinsten Clausen (b), Rasmus Bendorff Kristensen (drm) Thore Andersen Elbek (guitar)

21:00

100
Mathias Heise (hca) Nikolaj Hess (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)

21:00

150
Laurits Møberg (g, el-), Anna Prinds (voc), Jakob Marker (drm), Martine Bak Toldam (key), Elias H. P. (b)

22:30

Mark Hurrell (Saxophone), Pasquale Rinaldi (Piano), Phillip Akrofi (Double Bass), Hans Kristian Knold (Drums)

Saturday 20 July | Saturday 20 July

13:00

Pelle Von Bülow (g), Peter Vuust (b), Morten Lund (drm)

13:00

Isak Ingvarsson (sax), Johannes Elnan (b), Malte Wibell (drm)

15:00

Jens Klüver t-sax Esben Tjalve k Torben Bjørnskov b

15:30

Thomas Munk-Petersen (b), Stig Halskov (drm), Thomas Fryland (trp), Eyal Lovett (p)

16:00

Frederik Vuust (p), Peter Vuust (b), Mikkel Vuust (drm)

18:00

65
Jakob Astrup: Guitar, Komposition Asger Nissen: Alt-Saxofon Thorbjørn Stefansson: Kontrabas Marius Wankel: Trommer

19:30

Ane Palmlund, Camilla Mikkelsen

20:00

75
Brandon Suarez (sax), Pelle Von Bülow (g), Mikkel Vuust (drm), William Mannerland (b)

20:00

250
Miriam Mandupira, vokal Martin Schack, orgel Uffe Steen, guitar Kristian Leth, trommer

21:00

120
Jeppe Lavsen (g), Adrian Christensen (b), Malthe Jepsen (key), Frederik Bülow (drm)

21:00

Jens Christian Kwella - g Peter Friis - b Kristoffer Lysgaard - drm

23:00

Nikolaj Hess (p) Peter Vuust (b) Mikkel Vuust (drm)


View programme Aarhus Jazz Festival 2024 >



Aarhus Jazz Festival

Godsbanen, Skovgaardsgade 3

DK-8000 Aarhus C